GOLD WINNERS 2010
PR & Promotions
Cat 32 - Public Relations
 
PR & Promotions
Wiktor Leo Burnett (SLOVAKIA)
Union Car Insurance, "The Pink Squad" 32-00883-PR GOLD
     
Agency (& City): Wiktor Leo Burnett
Creative Director(s): Peter Kačenka
Copywriter(s): Peter Kačenka, Marika Majorová, Zuzana Joneková, Vladimír Lefík, Daniel Cveček
Art Director(s): Ivan Kasaj, Peter Kačenka
Photographer(s): Gunpowders, Juraj Chlpík, Alexander Šurkala
Production Company (& City): Leopard Production, Bratislava
Film Director(s): Directors: Gunpowder, Miro Talo, Milan Balog
Production Company Producer(s): Jana Horáková, Tomáš Ručkay, Michal Malovec
Illustrator(s): Martin Ondrušek, Ivan Kasaj
Designer(s): Ivan Kasaj, Matej Toman, Peter Andráš
Other(s): Idea making: Vladimír Lefík, Ivan Kasaj, Peter Kačenka, Strategy Planing: Vladimír Lefik, Peter Kontra, Marian Abbafy, Accounting: Katarína Adamkovičová; Online Art Direction: Peter Andráš; Media: Hana Rakovská, Petra Prekopová, Braňo Polák; Music and sound: Marián čurko, Viktor Hazard, Bajko; Partners: Starmedia, Leopard Production, Digita.sk, Monogram, TV JOJ, Ringier, akzent media
 
 
 
SILVER/BRONZE WINNERS 2010
PR & Promotions
Cat 32 - Public Relations
 
PR & Promotions
Leo Burnett (UNITED STATES)
Leo Burnett, "David On Demand" 32-01573-PR SILVER
     
Agency (& City): Leo Burnett, Chicago
Creative Director(s): Ryan Wagman, Nuno Ferreira
Copywriter(s): Hallvard Fjeldbraaten
Art Director(s): Morten Halvorsen, Pablo Jimenez, Sungkwon Ha
Production Company (& City): Tool, Chicago
Film Director(s): Jason Zada
Production Company Producer(s): Brian Latt, Matt Bonin, Dustin Callif
Agency Producer(s): Rob Tripas, Peter Guarino
Designer(s): Justin Gilman, Gigia Tondelli
Other(s): Global Chief Creative Officer - Mark Tutssel, Chief Creative Officer - Susan Credle, Project Manager - Brian Liedtke, Director of Digital Delivery - Brian Barthelt, Software Engineering Manager - Michael Dekoekkoek, Web Engineer - Jeff Omiecinski & Jason Conny, Creative Technologist - Alex Swiderski & Kevin McGlone, Senior QA Analyst - Valeriy Gulyayev, Software Engineer - Rahul Syamlal, Editorial Company - Optimus, Editor - Randy Palmer, Broadcast Partner - Justin.tv, Portable Uplink Solution - Live U
 
Lowe Brindfors (SWEDEN)
Rädda Barnen (Save the Children), "Christmas Bargains" 32-03286-PIE SILVER
     
Agency (& City): Lowe Brindfors
Creative Director(s): Villard/Bartholf
Copywriter(s): Martin Ericson/Björn Hjalmar
Art Director(s): Pelle Lundquist/Emmeli Österdahl
Production Company (& City): Lowe Brindfors
Other(s): Flash: Mattias Eriksson, Backend developer: Robin Gavin
 
Prime Pr (SWEDEN)
Electrolux Green Range Vacuum Cleaners, "Vac From the Sea" 32-02357-PR SILVER
     
Agency (& City): Prime and Electrolux PR Studio
Creative Director(s): Jonas Bodin, Creative, Prime and Tom Beckman, ECD, Prime
Copywriter(s): Carl Fredrik Holtermann, Creative, Prime and Jonas Bodin, Creative, Prime
Art Director(s): Carl Fredrik Holtermann, Creative, Prime
Other(s): Mattias Ström, Account Manager & Project Manager, Prime; Marcus Wenner, Head of Planning, Prime;Kerem Yazgan, Planner, Prime; Devi Brunson, Creative, Prime; Karin Schollin, Production Manager, Prime; Fredrik Olsson, Graphic Designer, Prime; Julia Emmerich, PR Manager Europe, Electrolux PR Studio; Jonas Magnusson, Business Segment Manager Europe, Electrolux Floor Care and Small; Cecilia Nord, Vice President – Floor Care Environmental and Sustainability Affairs, Electrolux
 
SERVICEPLAN Gruppe (GERMANY)
BMW S 1000 RR, "BMW S 1000 RR Tabletrick" 32-01908-PR SILVER
     
Agency (& City): Serviceplan, Munich
Creative Director(s): Matthias Harbeck, Oliver Palmer
Copywriter(s): Oliver Palmer
Art Director(s): Therese Stüssel, Jutta Steinberger
Production Company (& City): THE BRAINSTORMCLUB GmbH & Co KG, Munich
Film Director(s): Hondo Ratkovic, Max Nüchtern
Production Company Producer(s): Yves Peitzner, Dalibor Tomasevic
Agency Producer(s): Maik Schmidt
Other(s): Executive Creative Director: Matthias Harbeck, Chief Executive Creative Director: Alex Schill
 
Traktor Werbeagentur (AUSTRIA)
Samsung ST1000 Digital Camera, "Nonja" 32-01750-PR SILVER
     
Agency (& City): Traktor Werbeagentur GmbH
Creative Director(s): Antonia Tritthart George Moringer
Art Director(s): Julia Reissfelder
 
Åkestam Holst (SWEDEN)
Posten, "Forever Young" 32-02911-PR BRONZE
     
Agency (& City): Akestam Holst, Stockholm
Creative Director(s): Andreas Ullenius
Copywriter(s): Hanna Bjork/Petra Albrektson
Art Director(s): Lars Holthe/Joakim Labraaten
Other(s): Account Executive: Goran Akestam, Account Director: Jacob Stjarne, Account Manager: Lisa Malmros, Web Producer: Sofia Swedenborg, Planner: Lars Friberg, Production Manager: Henrik Adenskog, Director of Photography and Editing: Nisse Axman, Production Agency: From Stockholm With Love, PR: Claes Delin & Kollektivet Livet, Advertiser's Supervisor: Anette Eriksson, Jonas Brodén And Annsofie Nyström
 
BETC Euro RSCG (FRANCE)
Dulux Valentine, "Walls Are Dancing" 32-01182-MI BRONZE
     
Agency (& City): BETC EURO RSCG
Creative Director(s): Olivier Apers
Copywriter(s): Julien Deschamps
Art Director(s): Jordan Lemarchand
Production Company (& City): RITA FILMS, Paris
Film Director(s): Groupuscule – Directors (COSA)
Agency Producer(s): Michel Teicher / Camila Mendez
Other(s): DJ Electro : Monsieur Monsieur / BETC Music; Street Artist : Matt W. Moore / MWM @ UPIAN; Music: BETC Music - Christophe Caurret; Agency account executives: Vanessa Barros, Philippe Brandt, Karine Volpe, Mathilde Cossin
 
Mark BBDO, Prague (CZECH REPUBLIC)
General Bottlers / Pepsi, "Pepsi Manifesto" 32-01448-PIE BRONZE
     
Agency (& City): Mark BBDO, Prague
Creative Director(s): Andrej Stuk, Leon Sverdlin
Copywriter(s): Jan Holecek, Iva Macku
Art Director(s): Ales Kolaja, Lubos Vacke
Production Company (& City): Target Pictures, Prague
Film Director(s): 2DOG
Agency Producer(s): Mimofilm / Honza Soupa
Other(s): Music:Radek Rondewald. Digital: Martin Kermes, 2fresh.
 
netthink (SPAIN)
Adidas, "The Power Of the Red" 32-03358-PR BRONZE
     
Agency (& City): Netthink isobar
Creative Director(s): Mario Sánchez del Real
Copywriter(s): Jesús Henares
Art Director(s): Javier Blanco and Elena Garcia
Other(s): Borja Chacón
 
SERVICEPLAN Gruppe (GERMANY)
Vegetarian Foundation Germany, "The Cannibal Restaurant" 32-01580-PIE BRONZE
     
Agency (& City): Serviceplan
Creative Director(s): Christoph Everke
Copywriter(s): Janne Sachse
Art Director(s): Basma Attalla
Other(s): Cosimo Chirico, Valerie Simon, Michaela Krietsch, Andrea Killinger, Daniel Gassner
 

© 2010 Epica Awards
65 rue Jean-Jacques Rousseau
92150 Suresnes
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42 04 04 32
Fax: +33 (0)1 45 06 02 88
info@epica-awards.com

Webdesign: Patrick Taschler